Spacecubed Ventures
PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction
This policy outlines in general terms how Spacecubed Ventures ACN 620 753 077 trading as Spacecubed, Riff, Flux, Spacecubed (“us”, “we” or “our”) collects, stores, uses and discloses your personal information. By using our website and / or purchasing our goods and / or services you accept this policy.We may amend this policy as our business requirements or the law changes. Any changes to this policy will be updated on our website.

1. Personal Information We Collect
The types of personal information that we collect about you will depend on our relationship with you, the circumstances of collection and the type of goods and / or services you request from us. The personal information may include:

2. How We Collect Personal Information

2.1. We may collect personal information about you when you purchase our goods and / or services, register to receive our newsletters or other communications, enter into one of our competitions, visit our website or otherwise interact with us.

2.2. We also use a range of social media channels such as Bisner, Facebook and Twitter (“Social Media”) to distribute news, announcements, promotions and to address community enquiries. If you submit or post comments, images, tweets, recordings or other personal content for public display on Social Media, that information may be available for anyone in the world to read, view or comment on. We encourage you to read the separate Social Media privacy policies which relates to their use. We are not responsible to you for the information handling practices of Social Media.

3. How We Use Your Personal Information

3.1. We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

3.2. The provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of our website and we may be unable to provide you with goods and / or services.

4. Disclosure of Personal Information

4.1. We may disclose your personal information to suppliers and third parties that perform services for us in connection with our website and in connection with the sale and provision of our goods and / or services, including third parties who:

4.2. We may also disclose your personal information:

5. How We Use Cookies

5.1. Cookies are small pieces of data stored on the web browser on your computer. Our website may store cookies on your web browser.

5.2. The main reasons we store cookies are to:

5.3. You can set up most web browsers so you are notified when a cookie is received, so you can then either accept or reject it. You can also check the cookies stored by your web browser and remove any that you do not want.

5.4. If you disable the use of cookies on your web browser or remove or reject specific cookies from our website or linked sites, then you may not be able to gain access to all the content and facilities of our website or linked sites.

6. How We Hold And Keep Your Personal Information Secure

6.1. We hold your personal information in a combination of hard copy and electronic files. We may use third party information system providers who may store or have access to your personal information.

6.2. We may combine personal information we receive about you with other information we hold about you. This includes information received from third parties.

7. Disclosure of Personal Information Overseas
In the course of providing our goods and / or services, we may disclose your personal information to third parties located overseas who assist us. In particular, we may disclose your personal information to data processors, delivery agents and providers of information technology services. The countries in which these third parties are located include Germany, United Kingdom and the Philippines.

8. Access to and Correction of Personal Information About You

8.1. If you would like to request access to, or correction of, the personal information we hold about you, please contact us using the contact details in the section of our website titled “Contact”.

8.2. We will provide you with access to the information we hold about you, including for the purpose of correcting or updating that information, unless there is an exception which applies under the Australian Privacy Principles.

8.3. Your request to provide access to this information will be dealt with within a reasonable time.

8.4. If we refuse to provide you with access to, or correct, the information, we will, to the extent required by law, notify you of our reasons for the refusal and how you may complain about the refusal.

9. Opting Out of Promotion and Marketing
If you do not want to receive communications about our latest goods and / or services, you can opt out by contacting us using the contact details in the section of our website titled “Contact”.

10. Terms and Conditions
Use of our website, goods and / or services is subject to our terms and conditions available on our website and this policy should be read in conjunction with the terms and conditions. In the event of a conflict or disagreement between this policy and the terms and conditions, the terms and conditions will prevail.

11. Privacy Complaints and Further Information
If you have a concern about your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used please contact us using the contact details in the section of our website titled “Contact”. We will respond to your query or complaint within a reasonable time. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may also contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.